Panorama6

Members                                                                  Assn/Golf
 
Jonathan Toye jonathantoye@hotmail.com 01366 382280 07593 098796 4 6
Don Butters dbutters35@gmail.com 01366 388234 07547 716248 18 9
Vickie and Jon Joel joelvickie@gmail.com   07809
164809
20/20 12/12
Jane Johnson janecjohnson.55@gmail.com 01366
347817 
07776
254012
20 12
Celia Almond   01354 654601   20 12
Jan and Cliff Clifford janandcliff@brimstone46.plus.com 01354 638217     14/9
Nan and Derek Rains nan.rains139@btinternet.com 01353 667105   18/20 10/12
Judy Rains judyrains70@gmail.com 01366 384000   18 10
Peter Rains and Kathy Medlen pete.rains@gmail.com 01356 862338      
Roger Platt rogplatt@gmail.com   07565 270809 20 9
Gill Dobson dobsongill@ gmail.com 01354 659161 07596 804734 18 12
Nick and Gill Kime nhkime@aol.com 01354 655400   20/20 12/12
Ian Thompson ianathompson@yahoo.com 01366
384576
  6 6
Derek and Ruth Cole derek929@btinternet.com 01553 630217     2/5
Bryan Saddington bryansadd@virginmedia.com 01353 664759 07759 928175(Pat) 5 6
  i        
David Haslam djhaslam99@btinternet.com 01353 668464   12 6
Elizabeth Jarred elizabethjarreddance@gmail.com   07709 287318 20 16
Don and Sue Morris sales@morrfish.co.uk 01354 638234 07867 972152 20/20 12/16
Ian and Cath Storey ian.storey22@gmail.com 01366 667042   4/8  
Chris and Lesley Bishop revchrisbishop@btinternet.com 01353 659986   20/20 8/16
Noelene and Bill Wood-Davies noelenewd@yahoo.co.uk
williamwooddavies@gmail.com
01485 534950 07709 986046 20/20 9/14
Lucy Closs and Colin Spencer lucycloss@gmail.com
cspencer@gmail.com
  07968 586980 20/20 12/12
Joe King josephking2@outlook.com 01485 518121     12
 
 

 


                                                        
          
                                                  

                                                  

 

Results 2021

Peggy's Plant - (Golf Singles) - Winner - Cliff Clifford

David Don B +1 Colin +1 Ruth -2 Gill D +2 3
Don B David -1 Judy -1 Jonathan +6 Colin -4 1
Judy Colin -2 Don +1 Derek +2 Cliff -1 2
Colin Judy +2 David -1 Cliff -2 Don B +4 2
Derek Cliff -2 Nick -6 Judy -2 Don B +4 1
Ruth Gill D +4 Cliff -1 David +2 Nick +1 3
Cliff Derek +2 Ruth +1 Colin +2 Judy +1 4
Gill D Ruth -4 Gill K +2 David -2 Derek -5 1
Gill K Don M +6 Gill D -2 Celia +6   2
Nick Sue +1 Derek +6 Ruth -1   2
Jonathan Celia -1 Don M +1 Don B -6   1
Don M Gill K -6 Jonathan -1 Sue +3   1
Sue  Nick -1 Celia -4 Don M -3   0
Celia Jonathan +1 Sue +4 Gill K -6   2

Kathleen Butters Trophy (One Ball) - Winner - Colin Spencer

 

Jonathan Celia +3 Bryan -2 Colin +5 Roger -3 Noelene -1 Judy -3 2
Roger Bryan -1 Gill +3 Noelene +3 Jonathan +3 Don +2 Colin -3 4
Bryan Roger +9 Jonathan +2 David +5 Don -4 Judy -8 Celia +4 4
Noelene Gill +4 Don -2 Roger -3 Celia +6 Jonathan +1 David +2 4
Gill D Noelene -4 Roger -3 Ce lia -3 Colin -5 David -2 Don -4 0
Don B David +6 Noelene +2 Judy +5 Bryan +4 Roger -2 Gill +4 5
David Don -6 Colin -2 Bryan -5 Judy +3 Gill +2 Noelene
-2
2
Judy Colin -4 Celia -4 Don -5 David -3 Bryan +8 Jonathan
+3 
2
Colin Judy +4 David +2 Jonathan -5 Gill +5 Celia +5 Roger +3 5
Celia Jonathan -3 Judy +4 Gill +3 Noelene -6  Colin -5 Bryan -4 2


 



Results 2020

Kathleen Butters Trophy (One Ball) - Winner - Bryan Saddington

  Steve Ian T Don B Jonathan David Roger Chris Lesley Bryan
Steve   +9 +3 +5 +2     +6 -7
Ian T -9       +6 +2 +6   -5
Don B -3       +1 -3 -4   -7
Jonathan -5       -5   -4 +2 -7
David -2 -6 -1 +5          
Roger   -2 +3       +2 +2  
Chris   -6 +4 +4   -2   +5  
Lesley -6     -2   -2 -5   -7
Bryan +7 +5 +7 +7       +7  

Barrett Pot (Golf Doubles) - Winners Roger Platt and Noelene Wood-Davies
  Nan/Judy Derek/Ruth Roger/Noelene Cliff/Bill Gill/Celia Martyn/Jonathan Sue/Don
Nan/Judy   +4 -4   +2 +2  
Derek/Ruth -4     +6   -4 +5
Roger/Noelene +4     +2   +1 +3
Cliff/Bill   -6 -2   +1 -5  
Gill/Celia -2     -1     -1
Martyn/Jonathan -2 +4 -1 +5      
Sue/Don   -5 -3   +1    

Stow Vase (Assn) - Winner Jonathan Toye
  Don JT Ian T Bryan Steve David Ian S Catherine WINS
Don   -6       +5 +10   2
Jonathan +6   -20 -2T   +10 -9 +9 3
Ian T   +20         -17   1
Bryan   +2T             1
Steve                  
David -5 -10              
Ian S -10 + 9 +17           2
Catherine   -9              
                 




 

Stow Pan (Assn) - Winner Ian Thompson

(Block winners - Don and Ian T)

Final Ian 26 v Don 16

 
Peggy’s Plant  (Golf) - Winner - Anne Gill
(Knockout with three way final - Steve, Anne, Derek)


Champagne (Assn) - Winner Bryan Saddington
  JT Don Bryan Ian T   WINS    
Jonathan   +15 -7 +15   2    
Don -15   -11 -7        
Bryan +7 +11   +16   3    
Ian T -15 +7 -16     1    
                 
                 
                 
                 

 

Egyptian (Assn) - Winner Jonathan Toye

  Jonathan Don Ian S Ian T
Jonathan   +11 +16 +8
Don -11   -7 -16
Ian S -16 +7   +10
Ian T -8 +16 -10  

 

Hipgrave Shield (Assn) - Winner Roger Platt

  Roger Noelene Lucy Colin Martyn
Roger   -4 +1 +2 +2
 Noelene +4   +8 -1 -3
Lucy -1 -8   +1 -4
Colin -2 +1 -1   -1
Martyn -2 +3 +4 +1  

 

[Home] [Calendar] [Photo Archive] [Club History] [Contact] [Location  Map] [Club News]